★4.9on Google(36 reviews)
Maid Service · Service Areas

Weekly, Biweekly, and Monthly Maid Service in Orlando

Scheduled maid service in Orlando, Florida runs on a weekly, biweekly, or monthly plan you choose, typically about $100 to $200 per visit for an average home, and recurring clients pay less per visit than one time bookings. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is a local cleaning company that sends its own trained, insured team, works to send the same team each visit, and backs every clean with a satisfaction guarantee.

Typical Range
$100 to $200
per visit, recurring plan
Weekly or biweekly
Save up to 15%
Same team
Requested
First visit
Book online
Guarantee
Satisfaction
★ Serving Orlando, Florida
✓ Licensed and insured
✓ Own trained staff, no subcontractors
✓ Free quotes
✓ Satisfaction guaranteed

Maid Service by market

Pick your area for local maid service costs and a free quote.

Orlando, Florida maid service prices by home size

These are typical per visit ranges for recurring maid service in Orlando, Florida. Regular upkeep is easier than a one time clean, so per visit pricing drops as the schedule gets more frequent.

Home sizeWeekly or biweeklyMonthly
Apartment or condo$90 to $130$110 to $160
Two bedroom home$110 to $150$130 to $190
Three bedroom home$130 to $190$160 to $240
Four bedroom or larger$180 to $280$220 to $340

Figures are typical ranges and vary by home size and frequency. Your free quote is exact.

What changes your maid service price

Want your exact number?

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services reviews your space and gives you a clear written quote at no cost.

Book My Free Quote

How Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services does the work

We are a local cleaning company and we stand behind every job. You are not handed off to a subcontractor. Every job follows the same disciplined process:

Why a regular plan beats one time cleans

A recurring maid service keeps your home steadily clean instead of swinging between spotless and overwhelmed. In Orlando, Florida the humidity and pollen mean dust, bathroom mildew, and floors need regular attention, and a weekly or biweekly visit keeps you ahead of it for less per visit than calling for a one time clean. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services works to send the same trained team each visit so they learn your home and your preferences, and you can change, pause, or resume your plan anytime with no penalty.

Frequently asked questions

How much does maid service cost in Orlando, Florida?

Recurring maid service in Orlando, Florida usually runs about $100 to $200 per visit for an average home, and less per visit on a weekly or biweekly plan. Size and how often you book set the price, so a free quote gives you an exact number.

What is the difference between maid service and a one time cleaning?

Maid service is a recurring plan that keeps your home maintained on a schedule, so each visit is lighter and costs less per visit. A one time clean is a single booking, and a first visit often starts with a deep clean to reset the home.

What plans do you offer, and does recurring cost less?

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services offers weekly, biweekly, and monthly plans, and recurring clients pay less per visit than one time bookings because upkeep is easier. You can change or pause your plan anytime.

Can I get the same cleaner each visit?

Yes. We work to send the same team to your home on a recurring plan so they learn your preferences. If a regular team member is out, we send someone trained to the same checklist.

What is included in each visit?

A standard visit covers the whole home: dusting, vacuuming and mopping floors, and cleaning kitchens and bathrooms including counters, sinks, toilets, tubs, and showers, all against a room by room checklist. Inside the oven, inside the fridge, interior windows, and laundry are add ons you can request.

Can I change, pause, or cancel my plan?

Yes. Your plan is flexible with no long contract. Change the frequency, pause while you travel, or resume anytime, and just give us a little notice so we can adjust the schedule.

Do you bring your own supplies?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services arrives with everything needed to clean your home. If you prefer we use a specific product, just let us know.

Are you insured, and can I trust the team in my home?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is fully insured and every team member is vetted and trained before they enter your home. Many clients give access and go about their day with peace of mind.

Are your products safe for kids, pets, and allergies?

Yes. We use products that are safe for homes with kids and pets when used as directed, and if you have allergies or prefer a specific green product, just let us know and we will use it.

Do I need to be home for each visit?

No. Many clients on a recurring plan give access instructions and go about their day. You are welcome to be home if you prefer.

How soon can you start, and how do I book?

You can book online or by phone, and many clients get their first visit within a few days. Tell us your home size and preferred timing and we will confirm a plan and a quote.

Why choose Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services?

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is a local company that sends its own trained, insured team, not a referral service. You get a flat per visit quote, a consistent team that learns your home, a flexible plan with no long contract, and a satisfaction guarantee that means we reclean anything you are not happy with.

Is weekly, biweekly, or monthly cleaning available in Orlando?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services offers weekly, biweekly, and monthly maid service plans across Orlando, Florida and the surrounding area, and recurring visits cost less per visit than one time bookings.

How much does a recurring maid service cost in Orlando?

A recurring maid service in Orlando runs $90 to $130 per visit for an apartment or condo, $110 to $150 for a two bedroom, $130 to $190 for a three bedroom, and $180 to $280 for four bedrooms or larger on a weekly or biweekly schedule, or $110 to $340 by size monthly. Home size drives the quote more than anything else, with condition and pets moving it within the band. Census American Community Survey estimates report 40 percent owner occupancy across Orlando's 146,615 housing units, so recurring service here covers owners and renters alike, including condos and managed properties. Most plans begin with a deep clean at $200 to $900 by size, then settle into the recurring rate. Mop'N Stuff performs every visit with its own trained, insured staff.

How much does recurring house cleaning cost in Orlando, FL?

Recurring house cleaning in Orlando, FL runs $90 to $130 per visit for an apartment or condo, $110 to $150 for a two bedroom, $130 to $190 for a three bedroom, and $180 to $280 for four bedrooms or larger on a weekly or biweekly schedule. Monthly runs higher per visit at $110 to $340 by size, because more accumulates between cleans. Recurring pricing sits below one time pricing for the same home since the property never falls far from standard and each visit is maintenance rather than recovery. Census American Community Survey estimates count 146,615 Orlando housing units at a median build year of 1991. Most plans open with a deep clean at $200 to $900 by size to establish the baseline. The same Mop'N Stuff staff return each visit rather than a different crew.

How much does monthly cleaning cost in Orlando?

Monthly cleaning in Orlando runs $110 to $160 per visit for an apartment or condo, $130 to $190 for a two bedroom, $160 to $240 for a three bedroom and $220 to $340 for four bedrooms or larger. Monthly costs more per visit than weekly or biweekly service at $90 to $280, which surprises people: the longer gap means more accumulation and a longer visit. Monthly is the longest interval worth running before a clean stops being maintenance and becomes recovery. Census American Community Survey estimates report 40 percent owner occupancy across Orlando's 146,615 housing units, so monthly suits many rentals and second homes here. Most plans open with a deep clean at $200 to $900 by size. Mop'N Stuff performs every visit with its own trained, insured staff.

How much does biweekly house cleaning service cost?

Biweekly house cleaning runs $90 to $130 per visit for an apartment or condo, $110 to $150 for a two bedroom, $130 to $190 for a three bedroom and $180 to $280 for four bedrooms or larger, the same rate as weekly service. Monthly costs more per visit at $110 to $340 by size, because more accumulates between cleans and the visit takes longer. Biweekly is the most common schedule for that reason: two weeks is short enough that each visit stays maintenance scope. Most homes start with a deep clean at $200 to $900 by size so the recurring visits begin from a reset baseline. Census American Community Survey estimates count 146,615 housing units across Orlando at a median build year of 1991. The same Mop'N Stuff staff return each visit.

Get a free maid service quote in Orlando, Florida

Local, licensed and insured, and proud to do the work ourselves. Tell us about your space and we will give you a clear written quote at no cost.

Request My Free Quote →or call (407) 202-3402