★4.9on Google(36 reviews)
House Cleaning · Service Areas

House Cleaning Services in Orlando

A standard house cleaning in Orlando, Florida typically runs about $120 to $220 per visit, and recurring clients usually pay less per visit than one time bookings. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is a local cleaning company that sends its own trained, insured team, and every clean is backed by a satisfaction guarantee.

Typical Range
$120 to $220
per visit, most homes
Recurring
Save up to 15%
Deep clean
From $250
First visit
Book online
Guarantee
Satisfaction
★ Serving Orlando, Florida
✓ Licensed and insured
✓ Own trained staff, no subcontractors
✓ Free quotes
✓ Satisfaction guaranteed

House Cleaning by market

Pick your area for local house cleaning costs and a free quote.

Orlando, Florida house cleaning prices by home size

These are typical per visit ranges for homes in Orlando, Florida. Your exact price comes from a quick free quote and depends on size, condition, and how often you book.

Home sizeStandard cleanDeep clean
Apartment or condo$100 to $150$200 to $300
Two bedroom home$120 to $170$240 to $350
Three bedroom home$150 to $220$300 to $450
Four bedroom or larger$200 to $320$400 to $650

Figures are typical ranges and vary by home size and frequency. Your free quote is exact.

What changes your house cleaning price

Want your exact number?

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services reviews your space and gives you a clear written quote at no cost.

Book My Free Quote

How Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services does the work

We are a local cleaning company and we stand behind every job. You are not handed off to a subcontractor. Every job follows the same disciplined process:

How often should you schedule a cleaning

Most homes in Orlando, Florida stay comfortable on a weekly or biweekly plan, while lighter households do well monthly. Florida humidity means dust, pollen, and bathroom mildew build faster than many people expect, so a regular visit keeps you ahead of the mess. The holidays and spring are the most popular time to add a deep clean. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services can set a recurring plan that fits your home and your budget, and you can change or pause it anytime.

Frequently asked questions

How much does house cleaning cost in Orlando, Florida?

A standard house cleaning in Orlando, Florida usually runs about $120 to $220 per visit for an average home. Size, condition, and how often you book move the price, so a free quote gives you an exact number.

Do you bring your own supplies?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services arrives with everything needed to clean your home. If you prefer we use a specific product, just let us know.

Are you insured?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is fully insured and every team member is vetted and trained before they enter your home.

Do I need to be home during the cleaning?

No. Many clients give access instructions and go about their day. You are welcome to be home if you prefer.

What if I am not happy with the clean?

Tell us within 24 hours and we will come back and reclean the area at no charge. Your satisfaction is guaranteed.

What is included in a house cleaning?

A standard clean covers the whole home: dusting, vacuuming and mopping floors, and cleaning kitchens and bathrooms including counters, sinks, toilets, tubs, and showers. We follow a room by room checklist. Inside the oven, inside the fridge, interior windows, and laundry are add ons you can request.

How long does a house cleaning take?

Most homes take about two to four hours depending on size and condition. A larger home or a first visit with more buildup can take longer.

Do you offer weekly, biweekly, or monthly service, and does it cost less?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services offers weekly, biweekly, and monthly plans, and recurring clients pay less per visit than one time bookings because upkeep is easier. You can change or pause your plan anytime.

Can I get the same cleaner each visit?

We work to send the same team to your home on a recurring plan so they learn your preferences. If a regular team member is out, we send someone trained to the same checklist.

Are your products safe for kids, pets, and allergies?

Yes. We use products that are safe for homes with kids and pets when used as directed, and if you have allergies or prefer a specific green product, just let us know and we will use it.

Can I trust the people in my home?

Yes. Every Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services team member is vetted and trained before they clean your home, and we are fully insured. Many clients give us access and go about their day with peace of mind.

How soon can you start, and how do I book?

You can book online or by phone, and many clients get their first clean within a few days. Tell us your home size and preferred timing and we will confirm a slot.

Should I tip the cleaners?

Tipping is never expected. Your quote is the full price with no hidden fees. If your team does great work and you want to leave a tip it is always appreciated, but it is entirely up to you.

Why choose Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services?

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is a local company that sends its own trained, insured team, not a referral service. You get a flat quote with no surprises, a room by room checklist, and a satisfaction guarantee that means we reclean anything you are not happy with.

What does routine sweeping and mopping include?

Sweeping or vacuuming every hard floor, then mopping with a fresh solution room by room, is part of every standard house cleaning visit in Orlando, Florida. It is not billed as a separate service. A standard clean that includes it runs about $120 to $220 per visit.

Do you clean hardwood floors?

Yes. We sweep or vacuum and mop hardwood floors as part of every standard and deep clean. We do not offer specialized hardwood refinishing, waxing, or resealing as a separate service.

How much do sweeping and mopping cost as part of a house cleaning?

Sweeping and mopping are included in every standard clean, which runs $100 to $150 for an apartment or condo and $150 to $220 for a three bedroom home on the published price table. Every visit covers all hard floors: kitchen, bathrooms, entryways, and any tile, laminate or vinyl in the bedrooms and living areas. Floors are swept or vacuumed first, then damp mopped with a cleaner matched to the surface, which typically takes 20 to 40 minutes in a two or three bedroom home. Three things change the price. Square footage of hard flooring is the main one, so a four bedroom or larger home runs $200 to $320 per standard visit. Heavy buildup moves the job to a deep clean, $300 to $450 for a three bedroom home, because grout lines, baseboards and the areas under furniture need hand scrubbing rather than a single mop pass. Frequency matters too: weekly or biweekly recurring service keeps floors at maintenance level, while a first visit after months without cleaning usually needs the deep tier. All ranges above come from Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services' published price table.

How much does a house cleaning service cost in Bay Hill, FL?

House cleaning in the Bay Hill area of Orlando runs $150 to $220 per visit for a three bedroom home and $200 to $320 for four bedrooms or larger on a standard clean, with smaller condos at $100 to $170. Deep cleans run $300 to $900 across those sizes. Most Bay Hill homes fall in the upper bands because the housing is larger than the Orlando average, so square footage drives the quote more than condition does. Census American Community Survey estimates put the median Orlando home at 1991 across 146,615 housing units for comparison. Larger homes also favour a recurring schedule, since the gap between visits is what turns a maintenance clean into a recovery clean. Mop'N Stuff sends its own trained, insured staff each visit.

What homeowners say about our house cleaning work

“Shaira and her team were fantastic. We got our house deep cleaned and it turned out wonderful. They arrived promptly at the scheduled time and were clear with their communication.”
Alec P. · ★ Google review

Read every review on Google

Get a free house cleaning quote in Orlando, Florida

Local, licensed and insured, and proud to do the work ourselves. Tell us about your space and we will give you a clear written quote at no cost.

Request My Free Quote →or call (407) 202-3402