★4.9on Google(36 reviews)
Maid Service · Altamonte Springs, FL · Updated October 2026

Scheduled Maid Service in Altamonte Springs, FL

Scheduled maid service in Altamonte Springs, FL runs on a weekly, biweekly, or monthly plan you choose, typically about $100 to $200 per visit for an average home, and recurring clients pay less per visit than one time bookings. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is a local cleaning company that sends its own trained, insured team, works to send the same team each visit, and backs every clean with a satisfaction guarantee.

Typical Range
$100 to $200
per visit, recurring plan
Weekly or biweekly
Save up to 15%
Same team
Requested
First visit
Book online
Guarantee
Satisfaction
★ Serving Orlando, Florida
✓ Licensed and insured
✓ Own trained staff, no subcontractors
✓ Free quotes
✓ Satisfaction guaranteed

Every maid service quote in Altamonte Springs, FL starts with home size, service frequency, and condition. The ranges below show typical local pricing, what moves it, and what to expect from the first visit to the final walkthrough.

What Altamonte Springs homes mean for your maid service project

Altamonte Springs is the oldest of the markets we serve in this corner of Seminole County, with a median build year in the early 1980s and a housing stock that leans heavily toward apartments, condominiums and townhome clusters built around the Cranes Roost basin and the 436 corridor. Fewer than half the homes here are owner occupied, which is the single fact that shapes cleaning work in Altamonte Springs more than any other. A rental heavy market means turnover, and turnover means move out cleans on a lease calendar rather than on a homeowner's schedule. Leases here cluster around the end of the month and the end of the summer, so the work arrives in waves. Older buildings also change what a clean actually involves. Kitchens and bathrooms from the 1980s carry grout, tile and cabinet surfaces that need different handling than a newer build, popcorn ceilings and textured walls are still common, and sliding track doors onto screened patios collect grit in a way newer construction does not. Property managers in this market tend to want a documented, repeatable scope they can hand to a leasing agent, which is why our Altamonte Springs work skews toward move out and apartment cleaning with a defined checklist rather than open ended hourly visits.

Per American Community Survey data the median home in Altamonte Springs was built around 1983, which makes the typical house about 43 years old. There are roughly 22,759 housing units here with a median value near $263,600. That makes Altamonte Springs mostly late century housing. Kitchens and baths from that era often have tile floors, grout lines and textured walls that hold dust and film longer than smooth modern finishes, which is why a first visit here often starts as a deep clean. A large share of occupied homes here are rented, so move out cleans, lease turnovers and scheduling through a landlord or property manager are part of ordinary cleaning work in Altamonte Springs. By housing count Altamonte Springs is one of the larger markets we serve, and the mix runs from single family homes to apartment and condo buildings, so access, parking and building rules get planned before the first visit. Those numbers are the starting point for how we plan maid service projects in Altamonte Springs. Figures are U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey estimates.

Altamonte Springs, FL maid service prices by home size

These are typical per visit ranges for recurring maid service in Altamonte Springs, FL. Regular upkeep is easier than a one time clean, so per visit pricing drops as the schedule gets more frequent.

Home sizeWeekly or biweeklyMonthly
Apartment or condo$90 to $130$110 to $160
Two bedroom home$110 to $150$130 to $190
Three bedroom home$130 to $190$160 to $240
Four bedroom or larger$180 to $280$220 to $340

Figures are typical ranges and vary by home size and frequency. Your free quote is exact.

What changes your maid service price

Want your exact number?

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services reviews your space and gives you a clear written quote at no cost.

Book My Free Quote

How Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services does the work

We are a local cleaning company and we stand behind every job. You are not handed off to a subcontractor. Every job follows the same disciplined process:

Why a regular plan beats one time cleans

A recurring maid service keeps your home steadily clean instead of swinging between spotless and overwhelmed. In Altamonte Springs, FL the humidity and pollen mean dust, bathroom mildew, and floors need regular attention, and a weekly or biweekly visit keeps you ahead of it for less per visit than calling for a one time clean. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services works to send the same trained team each visit so they learn your home and your preferences, and you can change, pause, or resume your plan anytime with no penalty.

Areas we serve around Altamonte Springs

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services works across the Altamonte Springs area, including:

Frequently asked questions

What is included in each visit?

A standard visit covers the whole home: dusting, vacuuming and mopping floors, and cleaning kitchens and bathrooms including counters, sinks, toilets, tubs, and showers, all against a room by room checklist. Inside the oven, inside the fridge, interior windows, and laundry are add ons you can request.

Can I change, pause, or cancel my plan?

Yes. Your plan is flexible with no long contract. Change the frequency, pause while you travel, or resume anytime, and just give us a little notice so we can adjust the schedule.

Do you bring your own supplies?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services arrives with everything needed to clean your home. If you prefer we use a specific product, just let us know.

Are you insured, and can I trust the team in my home?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is fully insured and every team member is vetted and trained before they enter your home. Many clients give access and go about their day with peace of mind.

Are your products safe for kids, pets, and allergies?

Yes. We use products that are safe for homes with kids and pets when used as directed, and if you have allergies or prefer a specific green product, just let us know and we will use it.

Do I need to be home for each visit?

No. Many clients on a recurring plan give access instructions and go about their day. You are welcome to be home if you prefer.

How soon can you start, and how do I book?

You can book online or by phone, and many clients get their first visit within a few days. Tell us your home size and preferred timing and we will confirm a plan and a quote.

Why choose Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services?

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is a local company that sends its own trained, insured team, not a referral service. You get a flat per visit quote, a consistent team that learns your home, a flexible plan with no long contract, and a satisfaction guarantee that means we reclean anything you are not happy with.

Is weekly, biweekly, or monthly cleaning available in Orlando?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services offers weekly, biweekly, and monthly maid service plans across Altamonte Springs, FL and the surrounding area, and recurring visits cost less per visit than one time bookings.

How much does maid service cost in Altamonte Springs, FL?

Recurring maid service in Altamonte Springs, FL usually runs about $100 to $200 per visit for an average home, and less per visit on a weekly or biweekly plan. Size and how often you book set the price, so a free quote gives you an exact number.

What is the difference between maid service and a one time cleaning?

Maid service is a recurring plan that keeps your home maintained on a schedule, so each visit is lighter and costs less per visit. A one time clean is a single booking, and a first visit often starts with a deep clean to reset the home.

What plans do you offer, and does recurring cost less?

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services offers weekly, biweekly, and monthly plans, and recurring clients pay less per visit than one time bookings because upkeep is easier. You can change or pause your plan anytime.

How old are homes in Altamonte Springs?

The median Altamonte Springs home was built around 1983 per Census American Community Survey data, so a large share of the housing stock is 43 or more years old. Older kitchens and baths usually mean more grout, tile and fixture detail on a first clean, which is why many first visits start as a deep clean.

What should you know about cleaning a home in Altamonte Springs?

Altamonte Springs is the oldest of the markets we serve in this corner of Seminole County, with a median build year in the early 1980s and a housing stock that leans heavily toward apartments, condominiums and townhome clusters built around the Cranes Roost basin and the 436 corridor. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services plans each visit around those specifics.

How much does house cleaning service cost in Altamonte Springs, FL?

House cleaning service in Altamonte Springs, FL runs $90 to $130 per visit for an apartment or condo, $110 to $150 for a two bedroom, $130 to $190 for a three bedroom, and $180 to $280 for four bedrooms or larger on a weekly or biweekly schedule. A first deep clean runs $200 to $900 depending on size. Altamonte Springs has the oldest housing of the markets served here: Census American Community Survey estimates put the median home at 1983 with a median value of $263,600, so four decades of build up in grout, baseboards and cabinet interiors usually puts a first visit at the upper end of the deep clean band. Census also reports 42 percent owner occupancy, so much local work is rentals and turnovers. Mop'N Stuff uses its own trained, insured staff.

How much do cleaning services cost in Altamonte Springs?

Cleaning services in Altamonte Springs are priced by home size and service type. Recurring house cleaning runs $90 to $280 per visit from a condo to a four bedroom, deep cleaning $200 to $900, move out cleaning $250 to $950, and office cleaning $100 to $800 per visit by floor area. Mop'N Stuff covers house cleaning, deep cleaning, move out cleaning, apartment and condo cleaning, recurring maid service, Airbnb turnovers and commercial cleaning. Census American Community Survey estimates count 22,759 housing units in Altamonte Springs at a median build year of 1983, an older stock where a deep clean first and a recurring schedule afterward costs less over a year than repeated one time cleans. All work is performed by Mop'N Stuff's own trained, insured staff.

Get a free maid service quote in Altamonte Springs, FL

Local, licensed and insured, and proud to do the work ourselves. Tell us about your space and we will give you a clear written quote at no cost.

Request My Free Quote →or call (407) 202-3402