★4.9on Google(36 reviews)
Maid Service · Lake Nona, FL · Updated October 2026

Scheduled Maid Service in Lake Nona, FL

Scheduled maid service in Lake Nona, FL runs on a weekly, biweekly, or monthly plan you choose, typically about $100 to $200 per visit for an average home, and recurring clients pay less per visit than one time bookings. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is a local cleaning company that sends its own trained, insured team, works to send the same team each visit, and backs every clean with a satisfaction guarantee.

Typical Range
$100 to $200
per visit, recurring plan
Weekly or biweekly
Save up to 15%
Same team
Requested
First visit
Book online
Guarantee
Satisfaction
★ Serving Orlando, Florida
✓ Licensed and insured
✓ Own trained staff, no subcontractors
✓ Free quotes
✓ Satisfaction guaranteed

Booking maid service in Lake Nona, FL comes down to the size of your home, the schedule you want, and its current condition. Here is what most local homeowners pay, what changes the price, and how the service runs from the first visit on.

Homes in Lake Nona, and what that means for the work

Lake Nona sits in the southeast corner of Orlando as a master planned district near the medical campus and Orlando International Airport. It has no Census place of its own, so the figures in this note come from ZIP code 32827, which covers the core of the district, in the American Community Survey 2023 five year estimates. Those numbers describe a market unlike the rest of the city. The median home in 32827 was built around 2011, against 1991 for Orlando as a whole, and close to nine in ten homes there went up in 2000 or later. The median home has 6.3 rooms against 4.6 citywide, and about three quarters are single family houses or townhomes rather than apartments. For cleaning, size matters here more than age. More rooms mean more bathrooms, more floor area and more glass on every visit, so most Lake Nona quotes land in the upper size bands of our price tables rather than the condo rows. Newer finishes such as quartz counters, frameless glass showers, stainless appliances and flat panel cabinetry reward the right product and a soft cloth, and they dull quickly when they are scrubbed like older surfaces. About two thirds of occupied homes in 32827 are owner occupied, a profile that tends to favor a standing weekly or biweekly plan with a team that learns the house over a string of one time cleans.

Lake Nona, FL maid service prices by home size

These are typical per visit ranges for recurring maid service in Lake Nona, FL. Regular upkeep is easier than a one time clean, so per visit pricing drops as the schedule gets more frequent.

Home sizeWeekly or biweeklyMonthly
Apartment or condo$90 to $130$110 to $160
Two bedroom home$110 to $150$130 to $190
Three bedroom home$130 to $190$160 to $240
Four bedroom or larger$180 to $280$220 to $340

Figures are typical ranges and vary by home size and frequency. Your free quote is exact.

What changes your maid service price

Want your exact number?

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services reviews your space and gives you a clear written quote at no cost.

Book My Free Quote

How Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services does the work

We are a local cleaning company and we stand behind every job. You are not handed off to a subcontractor. Every job follows the same disciplined process:

Why a regular plan beats one time cleans

A recurring maid service keeps your home steadily clean instead of swinging between spotless and overwhelmed. In Lake Nona, FL the humidity and pollen mean dust, bathroom mildew, and floors need regular attention, and a weekly or biweekly visit keeps you ahead of it for less per visit than calling for a one time clean. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services works to send the same trained team each visit so they learn your home and your preferences, and you can change, pause, or resume your plan anytime with no penalty.

Frequently asked questions

What plans do you offer, and does recurring cost less?

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services offers weekly, biweekly, and monthly plans, and recurring clients pay less per visit than one time bookings because upkeep is easier. You can change or pause your plan anytime.

Can I get the same cleaner each visit?

Yes. We work to send the same team to your home on a recurring plan so they learn your preferences. If a regular team member is out, we send someone trained to the same checklist.

What is included in each visit?

A standard visit covers the whole home: dusting, vacuuming and mopping floors, and cleaning kitchens and bathrooms including counters, sinks, toilets, tubs, and showers, all against a room by room checklist. Inside the oven, inside the fridge, interior windows, and laundry are add ons you can request.

Can I change, pause, or cancel my plan?

Yes. Your plan is flexible with no long contract. Change the frequency, pause while you travel, or resume anytime, and just give us a little notice so we can adjust the schedule.

Do you bring your own supplies?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services arrives with everything needed to clean your home. If you prefer we use a specific product, just let us know.

Are you insured, and can I trust the team in my home?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is fully insured and every team member is vetted and trained before they enter your home. Many clients give access and go about their day with peace of mind.

Are your products safe for kids, pets, and allergies?

Yes. We use products that are safe for homes with kids and pets when used as directed, and if you have allergies or prefer a specific green product, just let us know and we will use it.

Do I need to be home for each visit?

No. Many clients on a recurring plan give access instructions and go about their day. You are welcome to be home if you prefer.

How soon can you start, and how do I book?

You can book online or by phone, and many clients get their first visit within a few days. Tell us your home size and preferred timing and we will confirm a plan and a quote.

Why choose Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services?

Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services is a local company that sends its own trained, insured team, not a referral service. You get a flat per visit quote, a consistent team that learns your home, a flexible plan with no long contract, and a satisfaction guarantee that means we reclean anything you are not happy with.

Is weekly, biweekly, or monthly cleaning available in Orlando?

Yes. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services offers weekly, biweekly, and monthly maid service plans across Lake Nona, FL and the surrounding area, and recurring visits cost less per visit than one time bookings.

How much does maid service cost in Lake Nona, FL?

Recurring maid service in Lake Nona, FL usually runs about $100 to $200 per visit for an average home, and less per visit on a weekly or biweekly plan. Size and how often you book set the price, so a free quote gives you an exact number.

What should you know about cleaning a home in Lake Nona?

Lake Nona sits in the southeast corner of Orlando as a master planned district near the medical campus and Orlando International Airport. Mop'N Stuff Cleaning Services plans each visit around those specifics.

How much does house cleaning cost in Lake Nona, FL?

House cleaning in Lake Nona usually costs $130 to $190 per visit for a three bedroom home and $180 to $280 for four bedrooms or larger on a weekly or biweekly plan, according to the maid service price table on this page. Condos and smaller units run $90 to $130, and a monthly schedule costs more per visit: $160 to $240 for three bedrooms and $220 to $340 for four or more. Most Lake Nona homes price from the upper rows because of size. In ZIP code 32827, the core of the district, the median home has 6.3 rooms against 4.6 across Orlando, according to the Census American Community Survey 2023 five year estimates. A first visit that has to clear months of buildup is priced as a deep clean, $450 to $650 for a four bedroom home and $600 to $900 for five bedrooms or more, and the recurring rate applies after that. Mop'N Stuff sends its own trained, insured team to every visit.

How much do maid services cost in Lake Nona?

Maid service in Lake Nona costs the least per visit on a weekly or biweekly plan: $110 to $150 for a two bedroom home, $130 to $190 for three bedrooms and $180 to $280 for four or more. The same homes cost $130 to $190, $160 to $240 and $220 to $340 per visit on a monthly plan, because a month of dust, pollen and bathroom film takes longer to clear than two weeks. That gap is the real decision. For a four bedroom home, biweekly service comes to roughly $360 to $560 a month across two visits, while a single monthly visit runs $220 to $340, so the choice is about how much buildup you are willing to live with between cleans. Lake Nona homes skew large, with a median of 6.3 rooms in ZIP code 32827 according to the Census American Community Survey 2023 five year estimates, so most plans here price from the three and four bedroom rows. Plans can be changed or paused with no long contract, and Mop'N Stuff works to send the same team each visit.

What cleaning services are available in Lake Nona, and what does each cost?

Seven services cover Lake Nona, each priced from its own published table. Recurring maid service runs $90 to $280 per visit by home size on a weekly or biweekly plan. A one time standard house cleaning runs $100 to $320 per visit, and a deep clean runs $200 to $900. Move in and move out cleaning for an empty home runs $250 to $950. Apartments and condos are priced flat by unit size at $80 to $210 for a standard visit. Airbnb and rental turnovers run $90 to $320 per turnover, or $120 to $420 with linens and laundry, and office cleaning runs $100 to $800 per visit by floor area. For most Lake Nona households the first choice is between recurring and one time service. About two thirds of occupied homes in ZIP code 32827 are owner occupied, according to the Census American Community Survey 2023 five year estimates, and for an owner a recurring plan is usually the cheaper way to keep a large home at standard. Mop'N Stuff quotes each service free.

Get a free maid service quote in Lake Nona, FL

Local, licensed and insured, and proud to do the work ourselves. Tell us about your space and we will give you a clear written quote at no cost.

Request My Free Quote →or call (407) 202-3402